TechLogix Networx ECOConnector Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Click-On Connector UPC, Blue

Information
SKU: SMUSC
MSRP: $14.70
MPN: SMU-SC
UPC: 8.16927E+11
Login to view your price
$14.70
You are not authorized to order this product.
Please contact us for more info.
Terminate your bulk fiber-optic cabling with the ECOConnector Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Connector from TechLogix Networx to help ensure a fast and reliable connection. Designed specifically to fit onto 250�m, 900�m, 2mm, and 3mm zip-cord or distribution style single-mode OS1, OS2 cables, this blue SC connector features a standard UPC polish to ensure perfect alignment with reduced refraction and signal loss. Install the connector in about two minutes without the need for special tools, epoxy, polishing, or crimping. A large built-in verification window, a self-centering alignment groove, and a button for one-click termination and locking jig release make the process relatively quick and easy. You can reuse this connector with five or fewer termination cycles recommended.

0 Reviews For: TechLogix Networx ECOConnector Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Click-On Connector UPC, Blue

Leave a review for TechLogix Networx ECOConnector Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Click-On Connector UPC, Blue
You must be logged in to write a review.

Fields marked with an asterisk ( * ) are required.

Copyright © 2023 Audio America Inc. Dba Next Level Distribution. All Rights Reserved. Powered by S1NGULARITY Complete Commerce Solutions.