S1-SC-F-SC-F

TECHLOGIX FIBER OPTIC COUPLER

Information
SKU: S1-SC-F-SC-F
MSRP: $14.99
MPN: S1-SC-F-SC-F
UPC: 816927023738
Login to view your price
$14.99
You are not authorized to order this product.
Please contact us for more info.
'Get out the cable stretcher!' This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one? Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable. Simplex SC to Simplex SC Single Mode (OS2) Compatible 13mm Panel Mount High Precision Ceramic Sleeve Stainless Steel Clip For UPC Polish Type Cables Low Insertion Loss ?0.2dB Rated for 1000 Plug Cycles

0 Reviews For: TECHLOGIX FIBER OPTIC COUPLER

Leave a review for TECHLOGIX FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
You must be logged in to write a review.

Fields marked with an asterisk ( * ) are required.

Copyright © 2023 Audio America Inc. Dba Next Level Distribution. All Rights Reserved. Powered by S1NGULARITY Complete Commerce Solutions.