LUXUL 10GBIT SFP+MMF MINI GBIC

Information
SKU: 10GMMDXLC
MSRP: $190.00
MPN: 10G-MM-DX-LC
UPC: 729440674908
Login to view your price
$190.00
You are not authorized to order this product. Please contact us for more info.

Luxul 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - Hot-pluggable

The XSA-SFP10G 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplinks/stacking ports. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 300 meters. It's easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP+ slot of any Luxul switch with SFP+ support.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number XSA-SFP10G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.luxulwireless.com
Brand Name Luxul
Product Name 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Module
Product Type SFP+
Product Model XSA-SFP+

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin China

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

0 Reviews For: LUXUL 10GBIT SFP+MMF MINI GBIC

Leave a review for LUXUL 10GBIT SFP+MMF MINI GBIC
You must be logged in to write a review.

Fields marked with an asterisk ( * ) are required.

Stay Connected
Subscribe to our newsletter
Copyright © 2021 Audio America Inc. Dba Next Level Distribution. All Rights Reserved. Powered by S1NGULARITY Complete Commerce Solutions.